OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other1851186118711881189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1911 Albemarle
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Albemarle (1-5)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes Mar Village, Colpoys Village

View at other website
1911 Amabel
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Amabel (6-11)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website
1911 Arran
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Arran (12-16)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes Inverary Village

View at other website
1911 Brant
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Brant (1-8)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes Cargill Village, Elmwood Village

View at other website
1911 Bruce
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Bruce (17-22)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes Underwood Village, Glammis Village

View at other website
1911 Cape Croker Indian Reserve
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Cape Croker Indian Reserve (59)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website
1911 Carrick
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Carrick (9-16)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes part of Belmore Village, Mildmay Village, part of Formosa Village, Carlsruhe Village, Deemerton Village

View at other website
1911 Chesley
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Chesley (52-53)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20368

View at other website
1911 Culross Twp
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Culross Twp (17-23)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes part of Formosa and Belmore Villages

View at other website
1911 Eastnor
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Eastnor (23-27)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes Lions Head Village

View at other website
1911 Elderslie
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Elderslie (24-27)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes Dobbinton Village

View at other website
1911 Greenock
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Greenock (28-34)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367, T-20368
Includes Glammis Village, Cargill Village, Chepstow Village, Pinkerton Village

View at other website
1911 Hepworth
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Hepworth (51)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website
1911 Huron Twp
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Huron Twp (36-41)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20368

View at other website
1911 Kincardine
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Kincardine (28-32, 43-46)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes Berive Village, Glammis Village, Armow Village

View at other website
1911 Kinloss
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Kinloss (42-47)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20368
Includes Kinloss Village, Kinlough Village, Holyrood Village, Langside Village, Whitechurch Village

View at other website
1911 Lindsay
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Lindsay (33-36)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website
1911 Lucknow, part
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Lucknow, part (54-55)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20368
Includes Southern Walkerton, Northern Walkerton

View at other website
1911 Paisley
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Paisley (56-57)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20368

View at other website
1911 Port Elgin
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Port Elgin (52-53)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Transcribed
View Transcript
1911 Saugeen
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Saugeen (37-41)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Transcribed
View Transcript
1911 Saugeen Indian Reserve
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Saugeen Indian Reserve (60)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367
Includes Chippaux Hill Indian Reserve

View at other website
1911 Southampton
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Southampton (54-56)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website
1911 St Edmunds
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: St Edmunds (42)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website
1911 Tara
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Tara (57)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website
1911 Teeswater
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Teeswater (58-59)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20368

View at other website
1911 Tiverton
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Tiverton (58)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website
1911 Walkerton (Town)
District: Bruce South (#60) / Sub-District: Walkerton (48-51)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20368
Includes South Ward, West Ward, Centre Ward, East Ward

View at other website
1911 Wiarton
District: Bruce North (#59) / Sub-District: Wiarton (47-50)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20367

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis