OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other1851186118711881189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1911 Artemesia
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Artemesia (1-4)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Ceylon Village, Priceville Village, Flesherton Village, part of Proton Village, Eugenia Village

View at other website
1911 Bentinck
District: Grey South (#74) / Sub-District: Bentinck (1-8)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20374
Includes Dornoch Village, Elmwood Village

View at other website
1911 Chatsworth
District: Grey South (#74) / Sub-District: Chatsworth (35)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20374

View at other website
1911 Collingwood
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Collingwood (5-8)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Ravenna Village, Redwing Village, Clarksburg Village, Heathcote Village

View at other website
1911 Derby
District: Grey North (#73) / Sub-District: Derby (1-4)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Kilsyth Village, part of Keady Village

View at other website
1911 Dundalk
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Dundalk (26)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373

View at other website
1911 Durham
District: Grey South (#74) / Sub-District: Durham (32-34)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20374

View at other website
1911 Egremont
District: Grey South (#74) / Sub-District: Egremont (9-14)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20374
Includes Dromore Village, Holstein Village, Orchard Village

View at other website
1911 Euphrasia Twp
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Euphrasia (9-12)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Kimberley Village, Rocklyn Village

View at other website
1911 Glenelg Twp
District: Grey South (#74) / Sub-District: Glenelg Twp (15-19)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20374

View at other website
1911 Hanover
District: Grey South (#74) / Sub-District: Hanover (36-37)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20374

View at other website
1911 Holland
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Holland (13-16)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Holland Centre Village, Berkeley Village, Massie Village, Strathavon Village, Walters Falls Village

View at other website
1911 Keppel
District: Grey North (#73) / Sub-District: Keppel (5-13)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Kemble Village, Oxenden Village, Shallow Lake Village

View at other website
1911 Markdale
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Markdale (27)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373

View at other website
1911 Meaford
District: Grey North (#73) / Sub-District: Meaford (37-42)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373

View at other website
1911 Normanby
District: Grey South (#74) / Sub-District: Normanby (20-26)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20374
Includes Ayton Village

View at other website
1911 Osprey
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Osprey (17-20)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Feversham Village, Maxwell Village, Singhampton Village, McIntyre Village

View at other website
1911 Owen Sound
District: Grey North (#73) / Sub-District: Owen Sound (43-57)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373, T-20374

View at other website
1911 Proton
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Proton (21-24)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Cedarville Village, Hopeville Village

View at other website
1911 Sarawak
District: Grey North (#73) / Sub-District: Sarawak (23-26)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Town Plot of Brook

View at other website
1911 St Vincent
District: Grey North (#73) / Sub-District: St Vincent (14-22)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Centreville Village

View at other website
1911 Sullivan Twp
District: Grey South (#74) / Sub-District: Sullivan Twp (27-31)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20374
Includes Keady Village, Williamsford Village, Desboro Village

View at other website
1911 Sydenham
District: Grey North (#73) / Sub-District: Sydenham (27-36)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373
Includes Leith Village, Annan Village, Sydenham Mills Village, Woodford Village

View at other website
1911 Thornbury
District: Grey East (#72) / Sub-District: Thornbury (25)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20373

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis