OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other1851186118711881189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1911 Alvinston
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Alvinston (61-62)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380

View at other website
1911 Arkona
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Arkona (63)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380

View at other website
1911 Bosanquet Twp
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Bosanquet Twp (1-7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Point Frank, Widder, Grand Bend

View at other website
1911 Brooke
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Brooke (8-18)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Inwood Village

View at other website
1911 Courtright
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Courtright (54)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20381

View at other website
1911 Dawn Twp
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Dawn Twp (1-11)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Rutherford Village, Edys Mills Village, Oakdale Village

View at other website
1911 Enniskillen Twp
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Enniskillen Twp (19-35)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Oil City

View at other website
1911 Euphemia Twp
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Euphemia (36-41)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Shetland, Cairo Village, Florence Village

View at other website
1911 Forest (Town)
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Forest (Town) (49-51)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Wards 1-3

View at other website
1911 Moore
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Moore (12-20)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Froomfield Village, Corunna Village, Brigden Village, Mooretown Village

View at other website
1911 Oil Springs
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Oil Springs (64-65)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Wards 1-2

View at other website
1911 Petrolia
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Petrolia (52-60)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Wards 1-4

View at other website
1911 Plympton Twp
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Plympton Twp (21-28)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Camlachie Village, Errol Village, Wanstead Village

View at other website
1911 Point Edward
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Point Edward (55, 60)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20381

View at other website
1911 Sarnia
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Sarnia (29-34)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380

View at other website
1911 Sarnia (Town)
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Sarnia (44-53)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20381

View at other website
1911 Sarnia Indian Reserve
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Sarnia Indian Reserve (58)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20381
Includes Kettle Point Indian Reserve

View at other website
1911 Sombra
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Sombra (35-43)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380, T-20381
Includes Lambton Village, Wilkesport Village, Sombra Police Village

View at other website
1911 Thedford
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Thedford (66)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380

View at other website
1911 Walpole Island Indian Reserve
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Walpole Island Indian Reserve (59)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20381

View at other website
1911 Warwick Twp
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Warwick Twp (42-48)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380

View at other website
1911 Watford
District: Lambton East (#87) / Sub-District: Watford (67-68)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20380
Includes Wards 1-2

View at other website
1911 Wyoming
District: Lambton West (#88) / Sub-District: Wyoming (56-57)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20381

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis