OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other18611871189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1911 Airy, Sabine
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Airy, Sabine (1)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Airy Township and Sabine Township, Bellwood Siding, Whitney Village, Nipissing Village, Jerusalem Village

View at other website
1911 Anglin
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Anglin (2)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Biggar Township, Boyd Township, Deacon Township, Osler Township, Freswick Township, Lister Township

View at other website
1911 Antoine
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Antoine (6)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Eddy, Poitras Township

View at other website
1911 Appleby Twp & Hawley Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Appleby Twp & Hawley Twp (3)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Armstrong Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Armstrong Twp (4)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Bryce, Beauchamp Twp

View at other website
1911 Aurora
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Aurora (5)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Calvert, Edwards, Mortimer, Richard, Sherring, Stimson, Teefy, Wesley, Sweetman Township

View at other website
1911 Ballantyne
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Ballantyne (8)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Boulter, Paxton Township

View at other website
1911 Barnet Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Barnet Twp (19)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Beatty, Cook, Bowman, Currie, McCann, McCool Twp, Munro, Michaud, Playfair, Guibord, Hislop Twp

View at other website
1911 Bear Creek
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Bear Creek (116)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Bear Island, Fort Matatchewan

View at other website
1911 Benoit Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Benoit Twp (24)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Burt, Eby, Otto, Maisonville Twp

View at other website
1911 Berry Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Berry Twp (25)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Bonis, Bowyer, Coulson, Milligan, Moody, Knox, Galna, Kerrs, Warden Twp

View at other website
1911 Bertram
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Bertram (17)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Cherriman, Falconer, Haddo, Scollard Township

View at other website
1911 Blackstock Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Blackstock Twp (20)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Egan, Carman, Langmuir, Thurstan, Thomas, Timmins Twp

View at other website
1911 Blain
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Blain (23)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Gross, Sharpe, Marquis, Robillard, Savard Township

View at other website
1911 Blezard
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Blezard (9)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Hammer Township, Blezard Valley Village

View at other website
1911 Blount Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Blount Twp (21)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Kennedy, Saint John, Fox, Brower, Hanna and Pyne Twps

View at other website
1911 Bond Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Bond Twp (22)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Cody, Evelyn, Dundonald, German, McCart Twp, Newmarket, Little, Macklem, Stock, Matheson, Mann Twp

View at other website
1911 Bonfield
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Bonfield (10, 92)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385, T-20386

View at other website
1911 Bowyer Twp & Sproule Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Bowyer Twp & Sproule Twp (18)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Brethour Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Brethour Twp (11)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Broder Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Broder Twp (12)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Dill, Laura, Secord, Servos, Tilton and number 60 Twp

View at other website
1911 Bucke Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Bucke Twp (13)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Butt
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Butt (14)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Bishop, McLaughlin, Canisbay, Finlayson, Devine, Peck Township

View at other website
1911 Cache Bay
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Cache Bay (93)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Caldwell
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Caldwell (26-27)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Verner Village

View at other website
1911 Calvin
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Calvin (28)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Cameron
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Cameron (29)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Capreol Twp & Norman Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Capreol Twp & Norman Twp (82)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Rathburn, Wisner

View at other website
1911 Casey Twp & Harris Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Casey Twp & Harris Twp (30)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Casimir Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Casimir Twp (31)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Jennings, Hendrie Twp and St Charles Village, part

View at other website
1911 Catharine Twp & Pacaud Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Catharine Twp & Pacaud Twp (35)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Chamberlain Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Chamberlain Twp (36)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Marter Twp

View at other website
1911 Charlton Twp & Dack Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Charlton Twp & Dack Twp (40)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Chisholm
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Chisholm (32-33)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385

View at other website
1911 Clancy
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Clancy (81)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Fitzgerald, Niven, White Township

View at other website
1911 Clara Twp & Maria Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Clara Twp & Maria Twp (34)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Bissett Village, Deux Rivieres Villages

View at other website
1911 Cleland Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Cleland Twp (42)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Falconbridge, Davis, Kelly, Loughrin Twp, McCarthy, Scadding, Street, McLennan Twp

View at other website
1911 Clergue Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Clergue Twp (37)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Taylor, Walker, Tiefy, Calvert, Aurora Twp

View at other website
1911 Cobalt
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Cobalt (41, 44-45)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385, T-20386
Includes South Ward, Centre Ward, North Ward

View at other website
1911 Coleman Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Coleman Twp (39, 46)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385, T-20386

View at other website
1911 Copper Cliff
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Copper Cliff (94-95)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Cosby Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Cosby Twp (38)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Mason, Allen, Bigwood, Cox, Delamere, Hoskin, Waldie Twps

View at other website
1911 Dana Pardo, Hobbs, McCallum, Thistle, McWilliams, Crerar, Bastedo, Gibbons
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Dana Pardo, Hobbs, McCallum, Thistle, McWilliams, Crerar, Bastedo, Gibbons (50)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Donnet
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Donnet (48)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Ratter Township, St. Charles Village, Warren Village

View at other website
1911 Dryden
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Dryden (47)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Awrey, Hagar Township

View at other website
1911 Dymond Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Dymond Twp (49)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Elk Lake Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Elk Lake Twp (51-97)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Turtle Lake Township, Excepting James Township

View at other website
1911 Englehart
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Englehart (96)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Evanturel
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Evanturel (52)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Ferris
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Ferris (53-54)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Corbeil Village, Nipissing Junction Village

View at other website
1911 Field
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Field (7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Badgerow, Grant Township

View at other website
1911 Firstbrooke Twp, Barr Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Firstbrooke Twp, Barr Twp (57)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Fraleck Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Fraleck Twp (16)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Grigg, Cotton, McLeod, Halntschel Twp, To Temagamie Forest Reserve

View at other website
1911 French
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: French (56)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Mulock, Merrick, Blyth Township, Charlton, Lockhart, Notman and Stewart Township

View at other website
1911 Garson, Neelon
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Garson, Neelon (58)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Garson Township, Neelon Township

View at other website
1911 Glackmeyer
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Glackmeyer (43)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20385
Includes Lamarche Township, Cochrane Town

View at other website
1911 Gladman
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Gladman (59)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Garrow, Hamell, Osborne, Kenny, Gooderham Township

View at other website
1911 Gowganda
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Gowganda (60-61)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Gowganda Village, Townships of Haultain, Rankine, Van Hise, Knight, Raymond, Morel, Tyrell, Chown, Lawson, Nichol, Leonard, North Williams, Ray, Leith, Corley, Donovan, Charters

View at other website
1911 Haileybury (Town)
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Haileybury (Town) (98-99)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Harley Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Harley Twp (62)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Uno Park Village

View at other website
1911 Head
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Head (63)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Edgar, Baron, Bronson, Guthrie, Master, Strathon Twp

View at other website
1911 Hilliard Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Hilliard Twp (64)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Hudson & Lundy Twps
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Hudson & Lundy Twps (65)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Hugel
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Hugel (66)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Hunter, McCraney
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Hunter, McCraney (67)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Hunter Township, McCraney Township

View at other website
1911 Hutton Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Hutton Twp (68)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Aylmer, Creelman, Parkin, McKelcan Twp

View at other website
1911 Indian Reserves
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Indian Reserves (91)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes French River, Temagami, Nipissing, Dokes

View at other website
1911 Ingram Twp, Pense Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Ingram Twp, Pense Twp (84)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Tomstown Village

View at other website
1911 James Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: James Twp (110)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Smyth Town, Elk Lake

View at other website
1911 Kerns Twp, Henwood Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Kerns Twp, Henwood Twp (69)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Thornloe Village, Milberta Village

View at other website
1911 Kirkpatrick
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Kirkpatrick (70)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Larder Lake Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Larder Lake Twp (74)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Latchford
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Latchford (100)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Lauder
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Lauder (71)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Pentland, Wilkes Township

View at other website
1911 Lebel Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Lebel Twp (75)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Gauthier, McVillie, McGarry Twp and North to Northern Boundary of Larder Lake Mining District

View at other website
1911 Lorrain Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Lorrain Twp (72)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Lyell
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Lyell (73)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Murchison, Dickens, Dickson, Preston, Clancey Township

View at other website
1911 Macpherson Twp, Loudon Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Macpherson Twp, Loudon Twp (76)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Martland Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Martland Twp (77)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Matheson Twp, Carr Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Matheson Twp, Carr Twp (101)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Mattawa
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Mattawa (102-103)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Timmins Ward, Rosemount Ward, Taggart Ward

View at other website
1911 Mattawan, Obrig
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Mattawan, Obrig (78)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Mattawan Township, Obrig Township

View at other website
1911 McKim Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: McKim Twp (79)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Milner Twp
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Milner Twp (80)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Gowganda Mining District

View at other website
1911 Moose Fort
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Moose Fort (117)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20387

View at other website
1911 New Liskeard
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: New Liskeard (104-105)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 North Bay (Town)
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: North Bay (106-109)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Papineau
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Papineau (83)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Phelps
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Phelps (85)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Springer
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Springer (86)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Sturgeon Falls
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Sturgeon Falls (111-112)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Sudbury (Town)
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Sudbury (113-115)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Ryan Ward, Fournier Ward, McCormarck Ward

View at other website
1911 Temagami Forest Reserve
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Temagami Forest Reserve (87)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website
1911 Unsurveyed Territory
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Unsurveyed Territory (90)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386
Includes Unsurveyed territory lying between Transcontinental Railway and Speights base line

View at other website
1911 Widdifield
District: Nipissing (#99) / Sub-District: Widdifield (88-89)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20386

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis