OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other1851186118711881189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1911 Admaston
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Admaston (1)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394

View at other website
1911 Admaston
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Admaston (2-4)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Ferguslea

View at other website
1911 Alice Twp & Fraser Twp
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Alice Twp & Fraser Twp (3-5)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394

View at other website
1911 Arnprior (Town)
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Arnprior (27-32)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395

View at other website
1911 Bagot & Blythfield
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Bagot & Blythfield (5-6)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Calabogie Village
Transcribed
View Transcript
1911 Bromley Twp
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Bromley Twp (6-7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394
Includes Douglas Village

View at other website
1911 Brougham
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Brougham (7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Dacre Village

View at other website
1911 Brudenell
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Brudenell (8)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Rockingham Village

View at other website
1911 Buchanan Twp
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Buchanan Twp (8-9)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394
Includes Wylie Township, Rolph Township, Chalk River Village

View at other website
1911 Cobden
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Cobden (29)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395

View at other website
1911 Eganville (Village)
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Eganville Village (part) (28)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395

View at other website
1911 Grattan
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Grattan (9-10)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Hyndfordville and Philadelphiaville

View at other website
1911 Griffith Twp & Matawatchan Twp
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Griffith Twp & Matawatchan Twp (11)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395

View at other website
1911 Hagarty Twp
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Hagarty Twp (12-14)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Richards Township, Killaloe Village

View at other website
1911 Horton Twp
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Horton Twp (15-16)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Thomsonville

View at other website
1911 Indian Reserve, Golden Lake, South Algona, Indian Reserve Beaver Lake
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Indian Reserve, Golden Lake, South Algona, Indian Reserve Beaver Lake (30)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Transcribed
View Transcript
1911 Lynedoch
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Lynedoch (17)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Quadeville

View at other website
1911 McNab
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: McNab (18-21)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Burnstown, Glasgow Station, Sand Point, Braeside, Waba, White Lake, Stewarton, Sandy Hook and Mansfield Villages

View at other website
1911 Pembroke (Town)
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Pembroke (10, 24-27)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394, T-20395
Includes Supple Ward, White Ward, Murray Ward, Moffatt Ward

View at other website
1911 Petawawa Twp & McKay Twp
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Petawawa Twp & McKay Twp (11)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394
Includes Petawawa Village

View at other website
1911 Radcliffe
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Radcliffe (22)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395

View at other website
1911 Raglan
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Raglan (23)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Craig Mount Village

View at other website
1911 Renfrew (Town)
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Renfrew (33-35)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395

View at other website
1911 Ross Twp
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Ross Twp (12-14)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394
Includes Foresters Falls

View at other website
1911 Sebastopol
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Sebastopol (24)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395

View at other website
1911 Sherwood Twp
District: Renfrew South (#117) / Sub-District: Sherwood Twp (25-26)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20395
Includes Burns Township, Wilno Village, Jones Township, Barry's Bay Village

View at other website
1911 South Algona
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: South Algona (1-2)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394

View at other website
1911 Stafford Twp
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Stafford (15-16)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394

View at other website
1911 Westmeath Twp
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Westmeath (17-20)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394
Includes Beachburg Village, Lepasse and Westmeath Villages

View at other website
1911 Wilberforce Twp & North Algona Twp
District: Renfrew North (#116) / Sub-District: Wilberforce Twp & North Algona Twp (21-23)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20394, T-20395
Includes Ranken Village, Golden Lake Village

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis