OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other1851186118711881189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1901 Adjala Twp
District: Cardwell (#51) / Sub-District: Adjala Twp (a)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6462; LDS: 1843544

View at other website
1901 Allandale Twp
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Allandale Twp (a)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579

View at other website
1901 Alliston (Village)
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Alliston (Town) (b)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579

View at other website
1901 Barrie (Town)
District: Simcoe North (#114) / Sub-District: Barrie Town (a)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Beeton (Village)
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Beeton Village (c)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579

View at other website
1901 Collingwood (Town)
District: Simcoe North (#114) / Sub-District: Collingwood (Town) (b)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Creemore (Village)
District: Simcoe North (#114) / Sub-District: Creemore Village (c)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Essa Twp
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Essa Twp (d)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579

View at other website
1901 Flos Twp
District: Simcoe North (#114) / Sub-District: Flos Twp (a)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578
Transcribed
View Transcript
1901 Gravenhurst (Town)
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Gravenhurst (Town) in Muskoka District (a)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Innisfil Twp
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Innisfil Twp (e)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579

View at other website
1901 Matchedash Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Matchedash Twp (b)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577
Finished!
View Transcript
1901 Medonte Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Medonte Twp (c1-c7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577
Transcribed
View Transcript
1901 Medora Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Medora & Wood (d1-d7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577
Includes Wood Twp

View at other website
1901 Midland (Town)
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Midland (Town) (e1-e3)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Monck Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Monck Twp (d)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577
Finished!
View Transcript
1901 Mono Twp
District: Cardwell (#51) / Sub-District: Mono Twp (e1-e6)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6462; LDS: 1843544

View at other website
1901 Mulmur Twp
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Mulmur Twp (f1-f6)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579

View at other website
1901 Muskoka Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Muskoka Twp (g1-g2)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577

View at other website
1901 Nottawasaga Twp
District: Simcoe North (#114) / Sub-District: Nottawasaga Twp (e1-e12)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Orillia (Town)
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Orillia (Town) (i1-i6)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495/96; LDS: 1843577/78
Transcribed
View Transcript
1901 Orillia Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Orillia Twp (h1-h9)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577

View at other website
1901 Oro Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Oro Twp (j)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577
Includes Crown Hill, Shanty Bay, Gilchrist, Edgar, Rugby, Jarratt's Corners, Hawkestone, Oro Station
Transcribed
View Transcript
1901 Penetanguishine (Town)
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Penetanguishene (Town) (k1-k3)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Port Carling (Village)
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Port Carling Village (l)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Stayner (Town)
District: Simcoe North (#114) / Sub-District: Stayner (Town) (f1-f2)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Sunnidale Twp
District: Simcoe North (#114) / Sub-District: Sunnidale Twp (g1-g4)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website
1901 Tay Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Tay Twp (m1-m7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577

View at other website
1901 Tecumseth Twp
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Tecumseth Twp (g1-g6)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579

View at other website
1901 Tiny Twp
District: Simcoe East (#113) / Sub-District: Tiny Twp (n1-n7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6495; LDS: 1843577

View at other website
1901 Tosorontio Twp
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Tosorontio Twp (h1-h3)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579
Transcribed
View Transcript
1901 Tottenham (Village)
District: Simcoe South (#115) / Sub-District: Tottenham Village (i)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6497; LDS: 1843579

View at other website
1901 Vespra Twp
District: Simcoe North (#114) / Sub-District: Vespra Twp (h1-h6)
Microfilm: LAC: T-6496; LDS: 1843578

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis