OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other1851186118711881189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1911 Adjala
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Adjala (1-2)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Alliston
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Alliston (21-22)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Barrie (Town)
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Barrie (23-26)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Beeton (Village)
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Beeton Village (27)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Bradford
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Bradford (28)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Christian Island Indian Reserve
District: Simcoe North (#120) / Sub-District: Christian Island Indian Reserve (45)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Coldwater
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Coldwater (44)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Collingwood (Town)
District: Simcoe North (#120) / Sub-District: Collingwood (38-43)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Creemore
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Creemore (46)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Essa Twp
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Essa Twp (3-6)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Angus Village, Cookstown and Thornton Villages, Ivy Village

View at other website
1911 Flos Twp
District: Simcoe North (#120) / Sub-District: Flos Twp (1-7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Elmvale Village, Edenvale Village

View at other website
1911 Gwillimbury West
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Gwillimbury West (7-10)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Bond Head Village, Cookstown and Newton Robinson Villages, Gilford Village and Croxons Corner

View at other website
1911 Innisfil Twp
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Innisfil Twp (11-14)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Cookstown and Thornton Villages, Painswick and Holly Villages, Bell Ewart, Churchill and Lefroy Villages, Craigvale and Stroud Villages

View at other website
1911 Matchedash
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Matchedash (1)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20396

View at other website
1911 Medonte
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Medonte (2-7)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20396
Includes Hillsdale and Waverley Villages

View at other website
1911 Midland (Town)
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Midland (31-33)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20396
Includes Ward 2, Ward 3, Tay Township

View at other website
1911 Nottawasaga
District: Simcoe North (#120) / Sub-District: Nottawasaga (8-19)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Avening Village, Glen Huron Village, Smithdale Village, Singhampton Village, Dunbroon Village, Nottawa Village

View at other website
1911 Orillia
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Orillia (8-17)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20396
Includes Washago Village, Severn Bridge Village, Uthoff Village

View at other website
1911 Orillia (Town)
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Orillia (34-40)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20396
Includes Wards 3, 5 & 7

View at other website
1911 Oro
District: Simcoe North (#120) / Sub-District: Oro (20-26)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Jarratt Village, Oro Station, Hawkestone Village

View at other website
1911 Penetanguishene (Town)
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Penetanguishene (41-43)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20396, T-20397

View at other website
1911 Stayner
District: Simcoe North (#120) / Sub-District: Stayner (44-45)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Sunnidale
District: Simcoe North (#120) / Sub-District: Sunnidale (27-30)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes New Lowell Village

View at other website
1911 Tay
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Tay (18-24)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20396
Includes Fesserton, Dollartown, Point McMirol, Dawson, Victoria Harbour, Waubaushene

View at other website
1911 Tecumseth
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Tecumseth (15-18)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Cookstown and Newton Robinson Villages, Bond Head and Penville, Alliston, Thompsonville, Nicolston Village

View at other website
1911 Tiny
District: Simcoe East (#119) / Sub-District: Tiny (26-30)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20396
Includes Ward 6, Wyebridge Village, Waverley Village

View at other website
1911 Tosorontio Twp
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Tosorontio Twp (19-20)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Glencairn, Everett and Lisle Villages, Everett Village

View at other website
1911 Tottenham (Village)
District: Simcoe South (#121) / Sub-District: Tottenham Village (29)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397

View at other website
1911 Vespra Twp
District: Simcoe North (#120) / Sub-District: Vespra Twp (31-36)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20397
Includes Craighurst Village, Minesing Village

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis