OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other1851186118711881189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1911 Arthur
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Arthur (1-5)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20408

View at other website
1911 Arthur
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Arthur (43)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Clifford
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Clifford (44)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Drayton (Village)
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Drayton Village (45)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Elora (Village)
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Elora Village (48-49)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Eramosa Twp
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Eramosa Twp (1-5)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409
Includes Everton Village, Eden Mills, Rockwood, Ouster Village

View at other website
1911 Erin (Village)
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Erin Village (50)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409
Being Transcribed
1911 Erin Twp
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Erin Twp (6-11)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409
Includes Ospring, Acton, Everton, Sedar Valley, Orton Village, Hillsburg Police Village

View at other website
1911 Fergus (Village)
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Fergus Village (51-52)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Garafraxa West
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Garafraxa West (6-12)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20408
Includes Glen Lomond Village, Belmond

View at other website
1911 Guelph (City)
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Guelph (City) (13-16, 29-47)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Guelph Twp
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Guelph Twp (12)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409
Includes Ariss and Marden

View at other website
1911 Harriston
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Harriston (37-38)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Luther West
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Luther West (13-17)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20408
Includes Evansville

View at other website
1911 Maryborough Twp
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Maryborough Twp (18-23)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20408
Includes Moorefield Police Village, Rothsay Village, Hollen Village

View at other website
1911 Minto
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Minto (24-29)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20408, T-20409

View at other website
1911 Mount Forest
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Mount Forest (39-40)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Nichol Twp
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Nichol Twp (17-20)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409
Includes North Aboyne Village, South Aboyne Village, South Kinnettles Village, Salem Village, Fergus, Cumnock, Alma, Salem

View at other website
1911 Palmerston
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Palmerston (41-42)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409

View at other website
1911 Peel Twp
District: Wellington North (#133) / Sub-District: Peel Twp (30-36)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409
Includes Glennallan Village

View at other website
1911 Pilkington Twp
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Pilkington Twp (21-23)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409
Includes Alma Village

View at other website
1911 Puslinch Twp
District: Wellington South (#134) / Sub-District: Puslinch Twp (24-28)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20409
Includes Arkell, Guelph, Aberfoyle Village, Morriston Village and Shaw Village, Killean, Cruff, Clyde

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis