OntarioGenWeb's Census Project
FAQ
Search
Volunteer
Help
SiteMap
Contact
OntarioGenWeb

Help us reach our census goal!


Researching this area? Find out more by visiting
OntarioGenWeb’s Research By Area pages.
Can't find the area you want? Use the Township Index

other1851186118711881189119011911
Enumerated Area
Status
1911 Aurora
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Aurora (31)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411

View at other website
1911 East York
District: York South (#138) / Sub-District: East York (11)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411

View at other website
1911 Etobicoke Twp
District: York Centre (#136) / Sub-District: Etobicoke Twp (1-2)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410
Includes Thistledown Village, Clairville and Smithfield Villages, New Toronto
Finished!
View Transcript
1911 Etobicoke Twp
District: York Centre (#136) / Sub-District: Etobicoke Twp (3-8)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410
Includes Humber Village, Lambton Mills Village, Islington Village

View at other website
1911 Georgina Twp
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Georgina Twp (1-5)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410
Includes Pefferlaw Village, Baldwin Village, Snake Island

View at other website
1911 Gwillimbury East
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Gwillimbury East (6-11)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410
Includes Queensville Village, Mount Albert Village, Sharon Village
Transcribed
View Transcript
1911 Gwillimbury North
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Gwillimbury North (12-14)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410, T-20411
Includes Keswick Village, Baldwin Village

View at other website
1911 Holland Landing (Village)
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Holland Landing (Village) (35)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411
Finished!
View Transcript
1911 King
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: King (15-24)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411
Includes Nobleton Village, King City Village, Schomberg Village, Lloydtown Village, Kettleby Village, Glenville, Temperanceville Village

View at other website
1911 Markham
District: York Centre (#136) / Sub-District: Markham (9-19, 36-37)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410
Includes Ringwood Village, Unionville Village, Mount Joy Village, Thornhill Village, Locust Hill

View at other website
1911 Martin's Falls
District: Centre Toronto (#124) / Sub-District: Martin's Falls (90)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20400

View at other website
1911 Mimico
District: York Centre (#136) / Sub-District: Mimico (38)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410

View at other website
1911 Newmarket
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Newmarket (32-34)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411
Includes St. Patricks Ward, St. Georges Ward, St. Andrews Ward

View at other website
1911 Richmond Hill
District: York Centre (#136) / Sub-District: Richmond Hill (39)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410

View at other website
1911 Scarborough
District: York Centre (#136) / Sub-District: Scarborough (20-27)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410
Includes West part of Agincourt Village, Scarborough Junction Village, Scarborough Village, Malvern Village

View at other website
1911 Stouffville
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Stouffville (36)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411

View at other website
1911 Sutton
District: York South (#138) / Sub-District: Sutton (37)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20412

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City)
District: York South (#138) / Sub-District: Toronto (27-29, 31-33, 3)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411, T-20412
Includes Ward 1, Ward 2, Ward 3, Ward 4, Ward 6, Ward 7

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) East
District: York South (#138) / Sub-District: East Toronto (20, 30)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) North
District: York South (#138) / Sub-District: North Toronto (21-24)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 1 (East)
District: Toronto East (#125) / Sub-District: Ward 1 (1-5, 23-49)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20400, T-20401

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 1 (South)
District: Toronto South (#127) / Sub-District: Ward 1 (1-3)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20402

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 2 (Centre)
District: Centre Toronto (#124) / Sub-District: Ward 2 (1-2, 12, 29)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20399, T-20400

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 2 (East)
District: Toronto East (#125) / Sub-District: Ward 2 (6-22)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20400, T-20401

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 2 (North)
District: Toronto North (#126) / Sub-District: Ward 2 (43-46, 49, 59, )
Microfilm: LAC: T-20402

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 2 (South)
District: Toronto South (#127) / Sub-District: Ward 2 (4-14)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20402, T-20403

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 3 (Centre)
District: Centre Toronto (#124) / Sub-District: Ward 3 (3-11, 13, 17-23)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20399, T-20400

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 3 (East)
District: Toronto East (#125) / Sub-District: Ward 3 (62)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20401

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 3 (North)
District: Toronto North (#126) / Sub-District: Ward 3 (1-9, 21, 23-24,)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20401, T-20402

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 3 (South)
District: Toronto South (#127) / Sub-District: Ward 3 (15-34, 84)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20403

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 4 (Centre)
District: Centre Toronto (#124) / Sub-District: Ward 4 (15-16, 24, 28, )
Microfilm: LAC: T-20399, T-20400

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 4 (North)
District: Toronto North (#126) / Sub-District: Ward 4 (10-15, 22, 25-2)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20401, T-20402

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 4 (South)
District: Toronto South (#127) / Sub-District: Ward 4 (35-51)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20403

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 5 (Centre)
District: Centre Toronto (#124) / Sub-District: Ward 5 (14, 54-57)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20399, T-20400

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 5 (North)
District: Toronto North (#126) / Sub-District: Ward 5 (16-20, 50, 67)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20402

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 5 (South)
District: Toronto South (#127) / Sub-District: Ward 5 (52-71)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20403

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 5 (West)
District: Toronto West (#128) / Sub-District: Ward 5 (1-53, 55-68)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20403, T-20404

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Ward 6 (West)
District: Toronto West (#128) / Sub-District: Ward 6 (54, 69-146)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20404, T-20405

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Wards 4-5 (Centre)
District: Centre Toronto (#124) / Sub-District: Ward 4, Ward 5 (53)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20400

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) Wards 5-6 (West)
District: Toronto West (#128) / Sub-District: Ward 5, Ward 6 (106)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20405

View at other website
1911 Toronto (City) West
District: York South (#138) / Sub-District: West Toronto (25-26, 34, 39)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411, T-20412
Includes Ward 7

View at other website
1911 Vaughan Twp
District: York Centre (#136) / Sub-District: Vaughan Twp (28-35)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410
Includes Teston Village, Kleinburg and Nashville Villages, Pine Grove Village, Thornhill Village

View at other website
1911 Weston
District: York Centre (#136) / Sub-District: Weston (40-41)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20410

View at other website
1911 Whitchurch
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Whitchurch (25-30)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411
Includes Bloomington, Ringwood Village, Lemonville

View at other website
1911 Woodbridge
District: York North (#137) / Sub-District: Woodbridge (42)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411

View at other website
1911 York Twp
District: York South (#138) / Sub-District: York (1-10, 12-19)
Microfilm: LAC: T-20411
Includes Newtonbrook, Toronto Ward 6, Toronto Ward 7, part of Toronto, North Rosedale

View at other website


©OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project 1999-
Established 1 March 1999. Founders: Sherri Pettit, Suzanne Schaller, Joan Hapeman-Somers and K.St-Louis