OntarioGenWeb

SURNAMES OF ONTARIO

  About This Site

  Post A Surname

  Remove A Surname




Search (tips)






Browse


1000 surname listings matched your request.

Surname (Time Period) Area of Ontario
MARGERISON (1895-2006) Brantford/Brant County
PARK (1800's 1900's) Lanark County (Watson's Corners) Thunder Bay District (Rainy River)
BULLARD (abt. 1837) Perth County
FORBES (1820-1890) Prescott County
FROST (about 1950's- 2006) All of Ontario
HURST (1800-2000) Essex
NOLAN (1876 - 1920) Carleton County: Ottawa
BURR (1850-1900) Kent County
DONNELLY (1875 - 1920) Lanark
HUDDLESTON (1879-1979) Lanark County
MORRISON (1820-1870) Prescott County
JOHNSON (1750-1930) Stormont County- Finch
NEUN (1850-2000) York County
MCCAW (1848-1970) Grey County and Wellington County
DAVIS (1909-1944) NW Ontario
CARR (1885 - 1950) Milton/Halton
MCINTYRE (1800-2000) Lambton
MCCOY (about 1840-1880) All of Ontario
ARNOTT (1990's) SE Ontario
MATHERS (1830-1870) Carleton County
GIDDINGS (1901-1974) All of Ontario
TOEPPNER (1878-1920's) Nipissing District
MACKENZIE (DEC 29 1915) Ontario County
CALDWELL (1800's) Peterborough County
HAWMAN (1800-2006) York County
DEPOTTY (1800) All of Ontario
BARR (1890-present) SE Ontario
SIMMERSON (1820-1920) York and Simcoe County
STEVENSON (1933 -) All of Ontario
BANKES (1800-Present) Middlesex County
PRICE (1910-2006) Waterloo/Wellington County
CONWAY (Early 1800's to late 1800's) Essex County Woodslee, Maidstone
THRASHER (1785 - 1900) Hastings County
ST. AMOUR (1870-1880) Nipssing District, Mattawa
BRICE (1875-1900) Lanark South
CLARK (1890 onward) Perth
ELLIOTT (1984-2006) Carleton Co, Ottawa
FOWLER (1850-NOW) Muskoka
SOULES (about 1820;1980's) All of Ontario
HAY (1800-1900) Northumberland County
YOUNG (1800-2000) Simcoe, Norfolk County
HARRINGTON (1852-1928) Welland
ANTHERS (1850-1950) Wellington
ZAVITZ (1850-1950) Wellington
BEMIS (1852-1990) Wellington
BOUCHER (1933-2006) All of Ontario
LESLIE (1933-2006) All of Ontario
SQUIRES (1830-2006) Middlesex
SHUTER (1800-1900) York County , Markham/Thornhill
WARREN (1800-1976) Simcoe, Elgin. and York Counties
SCOTT (1800-1900) Elgin County
EARL (1850-1900) Leeds /Brockville/Mallorytown
COOK(E) (1800-1900) Leeds Grenville, Lansdowne Escott
MCGINNIS (1780-1880) SE Ontario,Leeds Grenville Lennox Addington
SMITH (1850-1900) York County
MCGINN (1783-1850) All of Ontario
RITSON (1800-1880) Durham County: Oshawa/Whitby
ALLISON (1840's - 1850's) Lambton Or Kent County
PRINGLE (1750-1840) Lennox & Addington County
GROSE (1840-1900) Northumberland/Durham/Ontario/Wellington Ctys
COEDY (1830-present) Ontario County
WELLINGTON (1840-1900) Ontario County
COONE (1850-1900) Manilla, Victoria County
SICKLES (1750-1900) Lennox & Addington County
IRISH (1800-1900) Northumberland County; Percy Twp, Cramahe Twp, Brighton Twp
MERRIAM (1790 - 2006) Northimberland, Grey, Kent, and Any Others
MUCKLEWEE (1847-1932) Victoria County
ROUIA (1861-1900) Hastings County
MCCARROLL (1843 - 1926) Wellington
PAUL (1833 - 1922) Dalhousie Twp., Lanark Co
FRY (1880 - 1904) Wellington County / Guelph
ECKER (1710-2000) Haldimand County
QUINN (1880 - 1910) Lambton - Brooke Twp.
MCNEIL (1850-1990) All of Ontario
PATTERSON (1850-1930) Grey County
HOWE (1880 - Present) Elgin County
LAIRD (1860s-1900s) Perth Co
HOWDEN (1830s - 1900s) York Co
FRALICK (1800-1870) Oxford
HALL (1851-present) Essex Colchester
BROWN (1840 - 1940) Hastings
JESMER (1900-1962) Kenora District
ROBERTSON (1904-1985) Toronto
WILSON (1832 - 1920) Halton County
CHAMBERS (1800-present) Peterborough County
TODD (1800-1890) York County
KANE (1835) Essex County
BRISBOIS (1850-2006) Peterborough County
METLER (1790-1899) Welland County
PESONEN (1900- 1950) All of Ontario
BRYAN (abt. 1783-1805) Stormont/Cornwall
ARISS (1840 - 1933) Wellington
JENNER (1860 - 1930) All of Ontario
TURNBULL (1850-1925) Wellington County
HEDDERSON (1905 - 1939) Lanark County
EZARD EZEARD (1855-1930) York County
WILLSON (1739-1905) All of Ontario
JEWELL (1815-1900) York
MCKINSTRY (1850-1900) All of Ontario
MCGRATH (1845-mid 1900's) Prescott County
KILLEY (1817 - 1900) Mersea Twp., Essex County
BURKE (1857) Hastings
BOYD (1828-1910) Hastings County
CROSS (1776-1850) Carleton County
JACKLIN (1845-1862) Grey Co
HILL (1910) York
SPENCER (1900-2000) Kenora District
DAVISON (1814 - 1945) Wilton, Lennox & Addington
MONTGOMERY (1898-1997) Peterborough County
DARROCH (1800s-1915) Wellington County
OAG (1800s-present) SW Ontario
HEMPHILL (1845-1900) Durham County
ABBOT(T) (1820-1900) Frontenac, Storrington
MOSS (1890-1902) Wentworth
O'HEARN (1854-1901) Grey, Irish Lake, Glenelg Township
BUCK (1790-1850) Townsend Twp., Norfolk
PERRY (1893-present) Peterborough
LOWRY (1830-1840) Simcoe/Tecumseth
HAYDEN (1862-on) York, Toronto
MASSETT ((1800-2006)) All of Ontario
KUSS (1800-2006) All of Ontario
LAWSON (1840-1900) Haldimand County
BOAL (1816) Lanark
DICKSON (1770-1840) Leeds
MCDONALD (1835-1914) Peterborough County
MCKINNON (1855-2006) Bruce County
STRANGE (1860-1900) Welland Co., Niagara, Lambton Co., Sarnia
STRAIN (1830-1930) All of Ontario
LENG (1800-1860) Huron County
ANDERSON (1800-present) Lambtonanderson
CLENCH (1700 - 2000) Brant
HILL (1700 -2000) Brant
DECAIRE (1881 - 2006) Muskoka
WILSON (1830 1868) Perth County
RANKIN (1830 - 1847) Perth County, Gore Of Downie
MONETTE (1850 - 2006) Prescott
LIVINGSTON (1850-1900) Frontenac County
BRACE (1830-1883) Huron County
SCHLARBAUM (1847 - 1900) Waterloo County
EWALD (1847 - 2000) Waterloo County
MICKLER (1857 - 2006) Waterloo County
EMERY (1802 on) York County
DERBY (1800-1900) Lincoln
LAVIGNE (1900-1955) Russell County
MCLAREN ((1930-2004)) All of Ontario
PITT (1850-1900) Renfrew County
MOTT (1850-1870) Essex County, Anderdon Township
ALLEN (1815-Now) Oxford County, East Nissouri Township[Townline]
WILSON (1832-1890) Wellington, Perth, and Grey County
CAMBIE (1850's-present) Carleton
HUTCHISON (1836- 1922) Clarke Twp., Durham County
RANDALL (1824-1850) Elgin County
MCLEAN (1853-1881) Grey County
KENNEDY (1830-2000) Middlesex County
RIGGS (1839-1901) Northumberland County
DARRACH (1836 - 1948) Simcoe County
BLEWETT (1850-1918) Victoria County
OSTER (1700-2006) York County
GILLESPIE (1790-1930) All of Ontario
MATCHET (1800-1900) Muskoka District
SHUTTLEWORTH (1850-1950) Norfolk
COLLINS (1810-90) Victoria Co./Emily Twp
IRWIN (1810-1910) Kent County
WALLACE (1800-1840) Lanark
COLQUHOUN (1850-1960) Oxford County
WYE (1890-1950) Oxford County
MCLEOD (1800-1900) Waterloo County, Ayr
SAUNDERS (1831-1876) Waterloo, Ayr
MCLEOD (1800-1900) Wellington County, Nissouri
SAUNDERS (1830-1876) Wellington County, Nissouri
SHEEHAN (1830-1900) All of Ontario
HILL (1800-1900) Lincoln
TAYLOR (1848-1869) Willoughby Township, Welland County
SLY (1763-1900) All of Ontario
SMITH (1854-1950) Grey Co., Proton Twp.
CARLISLE (1820-1870) Northumberland County
LEWIS (1855-1950) Wellington
PATTISON (1850 - present) Wellington Co., Peel Twp
BELL (1825-1915) Algoma District
MAINVILLE (1870 - forward) Russell/Prescott Counties
GATES (1800-1900) All of Ontario
HOLDEN (1835-1926) Haldimand
COONEY (about 1842) Laurel Amaranth Wellington County
MAHER (1850-1869) All of Ontario
TRAVIS (1840-1920) Bruce County
BAKER (1850-1930) Bruce County
ESPLEN (1850-1950) Bruce County
SHEPHERD (1900-1950) All of Ontario
BALLEUX (1950-2006) All of Ontario
SANDERSON (1871-1920's) Peterborough
LAWSON (1790-Present) Northumberland County
UNDERWOOD (1910-2006) Peterborough County
DEWAR (1814-1888) Welland
HAINES (1800-1900) York
STOWE (1800-1900) All of Ontario
PRINGLE (1895-2006) All of Ontario
GILLETT (1874-2006) Middlesex
DONNELLY (1875-1911) Peel County - Port Credit
HENSHAW (1800-present) Middlesex/ London
WARWICK (1800-present) Middlesex/ London
CURRAN (1860- present) Simcoe, Barrie
BAILEY (1825-1850) All of Ontario
CAMERON (1800- present) Algoma
MCCULLY (1840-present) Elgin
CAMERON (1800-present) Elgin County, Yarmouth
STORY (1800-1850) Lanark County
JOHNSTON (1800-present) Peel
GRIMASON (All) All of Ontario
O'CALLAGHAN (1670-1940) All of Ontario
PAUL (1860-1920) Halton County
JACKSON (1875-1900) Peel County, Brampton
MCKAY (1870-1920) Carleton
THOMAS (1870-1950) Oxford
MULVEY (1913-1990) Halton Oakville
RILEY (1830-1920) Hasting Co. / Bangor Twp
BOYLE (1860-2006) Hasting Co. / Bangor Twp.
HIGGISON (1830-1888) Lanark Co, / Pakenham Twp.
ARMSTRONG (1860-1880) Renfrew County
DEVER (1850-1945) Sudbury - Manitoulin
BELL (1825-1880) Victoria County
STICKLE (1790-1920) All of Ontario
ROCHON (1770-1990) All of Ontario
QUIRK (1850-present) Lennox & Addington County
HEDDERSON (1875-1975) Huron County
BELL (1860-1960) York County Toronto
MONTGOMERY (1856-1884) All of Ontario
GILMER (1900) SE Ontario
OGILVIE (1800-2000) SE Ontario
FADER (1800-2005) SE Ontario
HOWELL (1700-now) Brant County
MILLOY (1700-now) Brant County
MOORE (1840-1899) Mt Vernon, Brant
SNOOK (1780-1890) Frontenac County
KELLEY (1800-now) Halton County
BAKER (1750-1850) Hastings County
PARSONS (1840-1873) Norfolk
RIBBLE (1700-now) Wellington County
BAILEY (1881 - now) York County
MILNE (1840-1920) Wentworth-Flamboro West
MCNAUGHTON (1820-1920) Glengarry
BRANDON (1800 - 1865) Lennox & Addington County
CLIFF (1850-1900) Waterloo County: Hespeler
MORRISON (1860-2005) Victoria County
MURPHY (1800-1915) All of Ontario
CHRISTO/CHRISTOE (1800-2006) All of Ontario
JIGGENS (1800-2006) All of Ontario
HOUGHTON (1796 - 1890) Northumberland County
DAUB (1841-current) Waterloo County
SZEMBER (1850-2000) Waterloo County
DORRIEN (1840-1862) All of Ontario
BRACKENBURY (1850-1900) Elgin County
WATTS (1850-1900) Elgin County
CUTTING (1850-1900) Norfolk County
CUNNINGHAM (1840-) Waterloo County
LUNDY (1840-1920) Grenville County
PLUMMER (1850-1854) Ontario County
GRAHAM (1830-1900) Durham County, Orono and Pontypool
SHAW (1800-present) Hastings County, Thurlow & Sidney Townships
OSBORN (1800-1850) Wellington County, Eramosa Twp.
GEROW (1810-1880) Wellington County, Eramosa Twp.
STEVES (1790-1880) Wentworth County - Wellington County
STIVERS (1790-1880) Wentworth County - Wellington County
HOTRUM (1790-2006) All of Ontario
WORKMAN (1861) Haldimand County, Moulton Twp
LITTLE (1800-1880) Prescott County, East Hawkesbury Twp
WHEELER (1800) Kenyon,Glengarry County
WEDGE (1785-1900) Wentworth
THROSEL (1800-1950) Kent County
RADFORD (1840-1900) Hullet Township, Huron County
LEACH (1850-1887) Huron County
OLMSTEAD (1850=1950) Grey
BROWN (1850-1950) Grey
HART (1850-1950) Huron
SHACKLETON (1837 - 2000) Albemarle Twp. Bruce County
ROB(B)INS (1783-1934) Frontenac
CARSON (1800-1900) Wellington
EDWARDS (1819-1890) Russell County/Clarence Township
BELL (1850-1950) Mersea Twp., Essex County
DOUGLAS (1850-1950) Mersea Twp., Essex County
SETTERINGTON (1820-1900) Mersea Twp., Essex County
RUSSELO (ROCHELEAU) (1800-1900) Sandwich West Twsp., Essex County
SPRY (1840-1950) Northumberland
MCCARTNEY (1806-1870) Kitley Twp., Leeds County
MAHONEY (1840-1950) Grenville/Edwardsburgh
PUTERBAUGH (1800-2000) Wingham, Huron County
SEWELL (1850-1950) Kent/Chatham
HALLINAN (1871-1950) Kent/Chatham
GRAHAM (1800's) Lansdowne, Leeds County,
SAUL (1820-1878) Peel
HAMILTON (1830-1920) Peel Co., Brant Co., Haldimand Co.
HUNTER (1824-1950) Peel Co., Halton Co., Brant Co.
WENTZ (1850-1880) Elmira, Waterloo County
ROGERS (1850-1881) Waterloo County, Ballinafad
SILVERFRIEND (1858-1873) Wentworth, Hamilton
DOAK (1848-1871) Markham Twp., Vaughan Twp., York Co.
WEBB (1920-2006) York County - Mimico
TINNENY (1850 to present) All of Ontario
MUDGE/SANDERS (1800-2006) All of Ontario
COVELL (1868- 1930) All of Ontario
EBY (1750 - 1903) All Ontario
FRASER (1869-1900) Elgin
ELLIS (1820-1900) Pakenham, Lanark
NEEDHAM (1820-1900) Pakenham, Lanark
ORR (1820-1900) Pakenham, Lanark
BONAR (1850-1900) Peterborough County
PEOPLES (1850-1900) Peterborough County
STEWART (1850-1950) Peterborough County
SHAVER (1800-1900) Stormont County
BOYD (1850-1999) Wentworth
BREZEE (1800-1880) All of Ontario
DRESSER (1750-1900) Essex County
FOLEY (1835-1869) Welland/Ontario
MCLAUGHLIN (1840-1880) Dundas County
QUINN (1800-1900) Frontenac
HODGSON (1799 - 1901) Frontenac/Storrington
EASTON (1820 - 2000) Lanark County
PURDON (1821 - 2000) Lanark County
DUNCAN (1830s - 2000) Lanark County
REID (1830s - 2000) Lanark County
HALLADAY (1800) Dufferin County
SMART (1880s - 2000) Rainy River District
LONGMORE (1890s - 1960) Rainy River District
REID (1890s - 2000) Rainy River District
HOOVER (1859-1950) Markham,York County
TREPANIER (1800) All of Ontario
COWAN (1860-1960) Durham County
LENT (1869-1969) Durham County
CURRY (1840-1940) Hastings County
KNIGHT (1840-1930) All of Ontario
CORNISH (1900 - 1950) All Ontario
MCGOWAN (early 1800's) Valentine, Ontario County
MCGRAYNE (1940-) Prince Edward County
ELGIE (1840-1880) Wellington County
DAVISON (1832-present) York
SHAW (1900-1975) Bruce County-Wiarton
MONKHOUSE (1860's-2000) Wellington County Puslinch, Brant County, Waterloo County
MACDONALD (1900-2006) Brant County
STEWART (1840-1920) Leeds County
MORIN (1800-1900) Ontario County
YORK (1870 - 1960) Welland
CINTI (1930-1950) All of Ontario
CARSON (1845-1901) Durham County
KETCHUM (1820-1851) Leeds County
HALLADAY (1830-1851) Leeds County
MEAGHER (1830-1900) All of Ontario
MCANNANY (1835-1880) All of Ontario
MAKINS (1835-present) Middlesex County
STANYER (1835-present) Perth County
FARMER (1870's) Garafraxa West Wellington
MARTINEAU (1800-1950) All of Ontario
HAMILTON (1860 - 1920) Grey County - Artemesia & Holland
VAN NORMAN/VAN ORMAN (AND PHONETIC SPELLINGS) (1820+) All of Ontario & Surrounding Areas
GILBERT (1780's-present) SW Ontario
RICHMOND (1825-1844) All of Ontario
ZLATANICH (abt. 1864-1880) Peel County/Streetsville
MCCULLOCH (1866 - 2006) Erin Township-Wellington County
HOBBS (1809-onward) All of Ontario
SELLECK (1775 - 1850) Johnstown, Grenville Cty.
MEYERS (1800) Stormont, Dundas, Lambton
TUCCI (1850-1950) Algoma District
PAQUETTE (1800-1940) Nipissing, Sudbury, Renfrew, Carleton, NE Ontario
CLEMENT (1800 -1930) Prescott, Nipissing, Russel, Renfrew, Timiskaming, Sudbury Districts
NEU (NIGH) (1805 - 1860) York/Markham Twp
HUSTWICK (1800-2006) All of Ontario
FOSTER (1840-1925) Huron
ARMSTRONG (about 1892; 1992; etc) Huron County
BROWN (1930-1970) Prince Edward County, Consecon
SHANNON (1896-1900's) Peterborough County
HALDENBY (1849-1934) Algoma District
WHEELER (1800-1900) Glengarry County
CORNETT (1800-2006) All of Ontario
LYNCHKE (1885-1940) Carleton
ZILNEY (1873-2006) Renfrew Co, Lennox and Addington
HOGAN (1800-2000) Thunder Bay District
BURRIDGE (1855-1900) Wentworth County
MACDONALD (1880-1940) All of Ontario
REID (1880-1970) All of Ontario
SPRINGSTEAD (1800-1910) Brant
JOHNSON (1800-1900) Lambton County
DOWLING (1800-1900) Middlesex County
FEENEY (1800-1900) Middlesex County
O'LEARY (1800-1900) Middlesex County
SEIVWRIGHT (1900-present) Simcoe County
NEWMAN (1840-1950) Norland, Laxton Twp.,Victoria County
BARRON (1900-present) York County
HASENPFLUG (1825-present) SW Ontario
NEUERT (1850 - present) SW Ontario
KENNEDY (abt. 1835 to 1887) Carleton County-Osgood
CHASE (1800-1900) Elgin County
LADOUCEUR (1800-1900) Essex
GOLDSMITH (c1830 - 1911) Augusta Twp., Grenville County
DISNEY (1881 - 1918) Bentinck Twp., Grey County
KEHOE (1800 - c1950's) Brockville, Leeds County
SCHARDT (1800-1900) Renfrew
ARTHUR (1800-present) Wellington County
CALDER (1800-present) Wellington County
MCCUAIG (1800-present) Wellington County
MCLEOD (1800-present) York County
MILLIGAN (1800-present) York County
ELLIOTT (1850-present) York County
HILL (1850-present) York County
LABALLISTER (1850-present) York County
LARBALESTIER (1850-present) York County
LEBANNISTER (1850-present) York County
MADDOCKS (1850-present) York County
ATTEY (1860-present) York County
BROWN (1860-present) York County
CARMODY (1860-present) York County
CARMOODY (1860-present) York County
CHELLIMAN (1860-present) York County
CHILLEMAN (1860-present) York County
HATTIE (1860-present) York County
HATTY (1860-present) York County
DESHANE (1880-present) York County
HORSNELL (1880-present) York County
HUBBARD (1880-present) York County
LUFF (1880-present) York County
MILLER (1880-present) York County
SMITH (1880-present) York County
STEPHENS (1880-present) York County
TRENWITH (1880-present) York County
WEIR (1880-present) York County
COMMONY (1880-present) York County, Toronto, Guelph
PILLON (1850-1950) Essex County
MORIN (1890-1935) Ottawa Carleton
BAKER (1745-1830) Dundas County
JONES (1820-1900) Dundas County
VAN WYCK (1800-1910) Grey County
HARRIS (abt 1820-1930) Lambton & Middlesex Counties
FISCHER (1739-1827) York
SMITH (1820-1860) SW Ontario
MCFADDEN (1850-2006) Kent
BUTLER (1830's-1900) Essex County
DONLIN (1856- 1889) Essex County
GORDON (1800-1900) Middlesex County - Ailsa Craig
NICHOLS (1800-1890) All of Ontario
DREW (1870-1970) Elgin
CORKER (about 1835-1865) Durham County, Port Hope
FOSTER (1841 - present) Perth Co., Bruce Co., Kent Co.,
BYRNE (1847-1900) Leeds and Grenville Counties
MORRISON (1800-1900) Leeds County,Kitley, Bastard Townships
SKINNER (1870 - 1900) Belleville Hastings
AUSTIN (1780-Present) Norfolk County, Woodhouse Township
SMITH (1890 to 1935) Peterborough County
DUCKWORTH (1750-1950) SW Ontario
HILLER (1800-1900) Hastings
CRICH (1820 - 1940) Huron
ASHTON (1820 - 1950) Huron
NOTT (1800 - 1950) Huron County
TOWNSEND (1830 - 1950) Tuckersmith Tp Huron Co
WOOLEY (1800 - 1900) Tuckersmith Tp, Huron County
PANNEBAKER (1780 - 1950) All of Ontario
GINGERICH (1780 -1980) All of Ontario
HORSLEY (1800 - 1900) All of Ontario
BARR (1840-1870) All of Ontario
BORDEN (1858-1927) Laxton Twp, Victoria County
JACKSON (1819 - 1904) Lanark County
MONTEITH (1840-1940) Middlesex County
JENSEN (1893-1970) Middlesex County
SLATER (1854-1937) All of Ontario
SHAW (1840-2006) Hastings County
HOUSE (1820-1879) Waterloo
SCHAEFER (1820-1900) Waterloo, Waterloo
SPIKE (1811-present) Frontenac Co.
IDLE (1860-2006) Grey County
DOBBIE (1800-present) Lambton, Middlesex, C
CASEY (1878-1920) Hastings/Monteagle-Herschel
FITZPATRICK (1860 to 1900) Leeds
SHERIDAN (1791-1895) Durham,Simcoe,York Counties
DUNCAN (1800-2006) York County, Markham
THOMPSON (1800 - 1900) Dundas County
AIRD (1770-1850) York County, Markham Township
WOODROW (1809-1900) Oxford & Brant Counties, Brock District
MARQUIS (1908-1925) Timiskaming District
ROBINSON (1850-1950) Brant County
GUSTIN (1800-2000) Lambton
DELANEY (1885-1945) Sturgeon Falls, Sudbury District
JOHNSON (1868-1930) York
BOISSONEAU (1847-1925) Algoma District
GILLIARD (1800- 2000) Lambton
HUGHES (1831-1930) Adelaide, Metcalfe,Caradoc, Middlesex
SENIOR (1900 - 1980) Wentworth County
SPIKER (1800's) Grey County
AGNEW (1835-1908) Frontenac
CHAPMAN (1900-1975) Lennox&Addington County-Bath-O
HAMILTON (About 1850-1900) Wentworth County
BROWN (ABT 1840-1871) Wentworth County, Maybe Barton Twp
WHEATLEY (1815-1834) Amherstburgh, Essex County and Morpeth, Howard Twp., Kent County
EDMONDSON (1820 - 1890) Kent
HUGHES (1815-1824) Saltfleet Twp., Wentworth County
AMBRIDGE (1815-1846) Saltfleet Twp, Wentworth County, Amherstburgh, Mersea and Gosfield Twps., Essex County, London, Midd
PARKER (1857-1900) Grey County/Owen Sound
O'DONNELL (1870-1925) Etobicoke Twsp., Peel County
WATERHOUSE (1810 - 1950) Brant County
DUCHARME (1840 - 1900) Hay Township, Huron County
PORTER (1850 - 1885) East Williams Twp, Middlesex County
GILMOUR (about 1850 - 1920) London, Middlesex County
BLACK (1830-1930) Cobourg, Northumberland County
MCLENERY (1850-1872) Frontenac
KOHLBRENNER (1800-1900) Waterloo
HENDRICKSON (1822-1860) Northumberland (Seymour Or Cramahe)
HAY (1840 1900) Bruce/Greenock
RUSSELL (1830 - present) Lambton County Bosanquet Township
LEONARD (1800-1900) Brant County
JAMIESON (1871-1901) Prescott/Hawkesbury
O'DELL (1800-1870) All of Ontario
SYMINGTON (1834-present) Lambton
WOOD (1810-1840) Peterborough County / South Monaghan
HARPER (1830-present) Dundas County
MILLIGAN (1800-1900) Tyendinaga Township, Hastings County
MCINTYRE (1830-1930) Prescott County
LOVELESS (1872-1884) SW Ontario
GERVAIS (1830-1920) Renfrew County
HAYWARD (1848 - 1940) All of Ontario
TULLOCH (1840-1865) Elgin, Huron and Middlesex Counties
DURKIN (1830-1914) Middlesex
FARRELL (1800-1880) Middlesex/ Lucan
SEXTON (11800-1880) Middlesex/ Newmarket York
MCINNES (1850-2000) Wentworth County
SLATTERY (1900-2006) Wentworth County
POWELL (1909-2005) Wellington County, Peel Twp.
AGNEW (1834-1908) Frontenac County
MAUDSLEY (1800-1900) Lincoln
ELLIOTT (1832-1892) Lambton County
CORBO (1880-2000) Algoma
HILDERLY (1880-2006) Algoma
BEILHARTZ (1880-2006) Algoma District
MOUNT (1880-2006) Algoma District
SNAZEL (1880-2006) Algoma District
TRIMBLE (1830 -1900) Burford, Brant
ROGERS (1856 -1920) Drumbo
GAUVREAU (1800-1900) All of Ontario
DUMIGAN (1912-2006) All of Ontario
POWELL (1800-1860) Wellington
GOW (1844-1920) Bruce County
YOUNG (1750-1850) Prince Edward County
FLAGLER (1784-1900) Prince Edward County
BARWELL (1874-PRESENT) All of Ontario
SWACKHAMMER (1880-2006) Wellington County
SCROGIE (1889-2006) Wellington County
HARRINGTON (1910-2006) Wentworth
MOISIO (1910-1970) All of Ontario
ROBERTSON (1845-1945) Halton, Bruce and Wellington Counties
GREY (1750-1930) Parry Sound District
LANGFORD (1850-1939) Parry Sound District
MCLEVEN (1800-1823) Peel County-Caledon
WATT (1848-early 1900's) Saltfleet Twp. Wentworth County
SERPELL (1800-Present) Brant County
SHORT (1860-Present) London/Middlesex
NINHAM (1800-1900) Middlesex County
LEES (1878-1970) York
NELSON (1875-1900) Waterloo County -Galt (Cambridge)
LOWRY (1865-present) Elgin County
BOYCE (about 1800's) Frontenac Countyboyce
WHEELER (1800 - 1900) Hastings Or Northumberland Counties
MCCANN (1837-present) Huron County, Middlesex County
DIXON (1851 - 1900) Leeds/Elizabethtown/Kitley
OSBORNE (1830 - 1900) Prince Edward County
CARNEGIE (about 1920-1940) Simcoe County
BROCKIE (1837-present) Wellington County, Bruce County
BEIRNES (1833- present) Wellington County, Waterloo County, Huron County,Grey County,Muskoka District,Middlesex County
BURNSIDE (1837-present) Wentworth County
GAYFER (1850- present) Wentworth County,Oxford County
ADCOCK (1895-1920) York County,Wentworth County
WINN (1804-present) All of Ontario
LINDSAY (1800-1925) Haliburton County: Snowdon Township
MCARTHUR (1852-1880) Morris Township, Huron County
SPIKER (1800-1900) York
HARE/HAIR (1810 - 1865) Hornings Mill, Melancthon Twp, Grey Co.
MATTHEWS (1832-1854) Leeds/Elizabethtown/Greenbush
O'LEARY (1860-1910) London/Middlesex Co, Stratford/Perth Co.
VANDEBELT (1924-1947) Cochrane District
MC CLINTOCK (1900-2006) Peal County, Streetsville Area
PRINGLE (1900-2006) Peel County, Streetsville Area
MAXWELL (1890-2000) York County, Etobicoke Area
DONALDSON (1800-1900) SE Ontario
MCCOOL (1838-1915) All of Ontario
DAVISON (1790-1865) Leeds
MCLELLAN (1800-1900) Renfrew
FALLS (1930-2006) Northern
ROSE FURLER (rose) Norfolk County
TRUDEAU (1880-1910) Thunder Bay District
UMBACH (1843-2000) Grey County and Waterloo County
SINE (1800;current) Hastings County
REEVES (about 1850-1925) York Co., Toronto
GRAHAM (1808 - 1900) York and Ontario Co.
MCKEAN (1880 to present) All of Ontario
RICH (1900-2006) York County, Toronto
SEYMOND (1850-1950) Timiskaming District
KAITTING (1900-2006) Wellington/Waterloo
GILES (1800s-present) Haldimand County, Walpole Twp
VANWICKLIN (1800 - 1908) Northumberland County
DE LAUCHE (1911-1944) Perth County
LINDSAY (1806-1883) Melancthon Twp, Dufferin County
STEVENSON (1830-1868) Orangeville, Mono Twp, Dufferin County
CROZIER (1838-1930's) Perth
ROBINSON (1875-1925) Simcoe
ROACHE (1830-1930) All of Ontario
PIERCE/PEIRCE (1800-1990) SW Ontario
RACICOT (1800-2006) All of Ontario
NIDDERY (1800-1945) Durham County
GILLIES (1900-2006) All of Ontario
MCLOUGHLIN (1863-1915) Tecumseth, Simcoe South
WILSON (1835-2006) York
ENGWALL (1893-1950) York
GORRINGE (1849-1989) York County
BLACKBURN (1899-1999) York County
PAYNE (1900-1960) Middlesex: London
LAPP (1800-present) Ontario County
STALEY (1800-present) Ontario County
COCHRAN/E (1840-1950) Alice Township, Renfrew County
REISE (1800-1950) Renfrew County
LEGAULT (1850-1940) All of Ontario
WILLIAMS (1850-1910?) Vaughan, York
NORTHROP (1900-1980) York: Toronto
TOWNSEND (1800-1950) SE Ontario
PASCALL (1880-1940) Muskoka District/Drapertownship/Uffington
COLLISON (1765 - present) Dundas County Etal
CROOKS (1900-1960) Simcoe County
MCNEIL (1912-Present) Middlesex County/ Metropolitan Toronto
GUEST (1777-2006) Middlesex County
MCGAW (1835-1850) Norfolk County
MACMILLAN (1800-2000) Bruce County, Victoria County, York County
LANDON (1785-1999) Lansdowne
LINEHAM (1865-1890) Kent County
KESTER (1870 - 1905) Lambton County
PALEYAN (1814-1840) All Ontario
PELLAN (1814-1840) All Ontario
WAUGH (1800 - 2000) Bruce County
SHAW (1830-1900) Essex County
SIMPSON (1800-1900) All Ontario
MATHEWSON (1930-1950) Brant County
KENT (1835 - 1900+) Simcoe County
TICHBORNE (1800-1900) All of Ontario
WILCOX (1840-1950) Grey/St Vincent
WESTFALL (1750-1867) Hastings County
GALLOWAY (1823-1900) Grey County
GUNTER (1800-1915) Northumberland County
WEBSTER (1800-1920) Brampton, Peel County
FARN (1913) York
HYATT (1870 - present) Ontario County
CASE (1890-2006) Waterloo County
SCOTT (1800 - 1900's) York County
HUGHES (1800-1900) Bruce
BELL (1830-1930) Kent County
SKIPPEN (1840-2006) Manitoulin Island
KELLY (1900-2007) Middlesex County
RIDDELL (1910-2000) Middlesex County
HODGINS (1920-2007) Middlesex County
FOUNTAIN (1830-1920) Middlesex and Ontario Counties
NICHOLS (1832-2007) Wellington County
BAINES (1820-1900) York County
LINDY (1930-1940) Elgin
AUGUSTUS (1830-1950) Ontario County
MORRISON (about 1900 to current) York County
AITCHISON (1850-1950) All of Ontario
SANDERSON (1850-1950) All of Ontario
PATTERSON (1831-) Lennox & Addington
WHALEN (1830-present) Hastings County
HOLMES (1820-2007) Leeds, Kitely Township
MCCAUGHAN (1790-1810) Lennox&Addington County
GARDINER (1870-present) Wentworth County
STEVENS (1880-present) Wentworth County
LONGWORTH (1900-present) Wentworth County
PEFFERS (1813-1881) York County
RITCHIE (1828-1888) Frontenac County
KINCH (1836-1899) Lanark County
TREACY (1836-1868) Perth County, Downie / Blanchard /Startford
CARROLL (1840-1858) Perth County, Downie / Blanchard /Startford
YEARSLEY (1900 - 2007) All of Ontario
MCNAUEAL (1800 - 1900) Timiskaming
GROULX (1880-1970) Timiskaming
SCOTT (1830 - 1950) Lambton County
LOWDEN (1847-2000) Wentworth
MOGG (1845-1880) Bruce County
GOLDIE (1925 onwards) All of Ontario
STEWART (1834-1897) Durham and Simcoe,
COLLINS (1870-1950) Essex County, Essex , Maidstone, Oldcastle
RODDICK (1800-1900) Northumberland County
FINLEY (1881-1916) Simcoe County
CHRYSLER (1797 - 2007) All of Ontario
BEATY (1834-2000's) Hastings County
TERRY (1783-1800) Leeds County/Elizabethtown
ELLIOTT (1825-1950's) Brant County
HARRINGTON (1800-present) Durham & Ontario Counties
DOHERTY (1820-present) Durham & Ontario Counties
GODLEY (1880-1925) Lambton
JOLLY (1890-1960) Lambton County
MCISAAC (1700's-present) Ontario County
CAREY (1800-present) Ontario County
CLARKE (1800-present) Ontario County
MCMILLAN (1800-present) Ontario County
LEE (1880-present) Ontario County
CHENEY (1830-1911) Russell County
BURKE (1810-present) Victoria County
MCNANEY (1810-present) Victoria County
WESTOVER (1800-1866) All of Ontario
FOUNTAIN (1800-present) All of Ontario
ROEDDING (1850-1900) All of Ontario
EMIGH (1888 -1980) All of Ontario
GIRARD (1890-1955) Sudbury
HEENEY (1800-2000) Brant County
LYNCHKE (1880 -1940) Carleton County
HOPKINS (1844-1950) Durham County
HOUGHTALING (1818-1890) Alnwick, Northumberland
MCFADDEN (1820-1900) Perth County
LEITH (1800-1930) All of Ontario
CALLAGHAN (1900+) Middlesex County
JOHNSON (1900+) Middlesex County
SHUTTLEWORTH (1840-1920) Peel
WINN (Before 1798 to current) Welland County
DUCHARME (1850-present) Nipissing District
ROE (1850-2000s) Huron County
MCLEAN (1864-1964) Lambton
CROMWELL (1900-1970) Wentworth
KIRKWOOD (1851-1900) Welland County
STAFFORD (1914-1970) Carleton County
DIXON (1830 - 1900) Wellington County and Dufferin County
SCOTT (1838-1868) Middlesex
BEEDLE (1855-1955) Middlesex
CLEMENSON (1860-1945) Middlesex
BAKER (1870-1940) Middlesex
BULLOCK (1870-1940) Middlesex
EVANS (1870-1960) Middlesex
COLBY (1873-1975) Middlesex
SMITH (1875-1950) Middlesex
WEBSTER (1885-1970) Middlesex
RYAN (1800-1900) Peterborough County
O'BRIEN (1800s) Peterborough County
O'CONNOR (1800s) Peterborough County
FRANCIS (1834-1906) Hastings County
LOWREY (1803 - 1850) Windham Twp., Norfolk Co.
BEARDSALL (1851-1900) Simcoe County
MINNES (1830-1930) Hamilton, Wentworth Co.
CAMPBELL (1854-1921) Bruce County
BOTHWELL (1830-1930) Grey County Sydenham Township
HARPER (1835-1870) Ontario County
HARRIS (1835-1870) Ontario County
JOHNSTONE (1912) Thunder Bay District: Port Arthur
STODDART (1919-1925) Lincoln County
SWEENEY/SWEENY (1880-1950) Wellington County
CUTTING (1800 -1890) NW Ontario, Scarborough, Uxbridge Township
POLLARD (1873-to date) Brockville, Leeds County
MCLELLAN (1841-2007) Durham County
VANDERSLEEN (1880-2007) Middlesex County
LISCOMB (1800-2007) Victoria County
MANDEVILLE (1810 -- 1910) Wellington/Prince Edward
DAWSON (1831-1859) York
GOSS (1830) York County
WILEY (1850-1870) All of Ontario
PORTER (1819-Present) Manvers Township, Durham
RUSHMER (1910-1925) Elgin County
FERRIER (1940-1963) All of Ontario
MURDOCH (1790-1900) Lennox & Addington County
MOORE (1906) Perth County
MORRISON (1850-1920) SW Ontario
ABBOTT (1820-1920) Essex
DURAND (1800-1850) Halton
ST. CLAIR (1830-1890) Middlesex County, West Nissouri
CONNOR (1830-1890) Middlesex County 1830-1854; Oxford County 1854-1890
ROSE (1917 1993) Norfolk & Brant County
MILLAR (1840 - 2007) Frontenac
CRAWFORD (Abt. 1849 - Present) Frontenac
WELLS (1885 - Present) Nipissing
COTTRELL (Abt. 1920 - Present) Nipissing
CARTER (1888 - Present) Temiskaming
FUNNELL (1907 - Present) Temiskaming
HUNTER (1900 - 2000) Niagara Falls - Welland Co.
CUMMINS (1790-present) Wentworth, Middlesex, Halton, Muskoka
SPEEDIE (1907-1914) York
HOLLANDER (1900-2000) All of Ontario
HOLLANDER (about 1880; 1990) Peel, Toronto
STEWART (1830-1955) Brant County, Paris
EMBREE (1800 - 1944) York County
KNIGHT (1856-1950) Brant County, South Dumfries
SHERMAN (1800-1900) All of Ontario
LEFFLER (1800-2007) All of Ontario
DELLOW (1850-1975) Norfolk County
SEGUIRE (1800-2007) Northumberland
O'NEIL (1850-1950) Lambton County
()
Porter (1858-1980) All of Ontario
ferris (1800-1900) grey county
CRAPP (1880-1980) Middlesex County
MURPHY (1850-1869) Frontenac County
Beckwith (1800-1900) Lennox and Addington County
CROWE (1833) Simcoe County
Cass (1900-1925) Welland
POWERS (1830-1865) LANARK
caverly (1880-1990) Ontario Canada
O'HALLORAN (1884-1915) CARLETON
Lamont (1840-1871) Middlesex County
WEBSTER (1937-1954) Sudbury District
Gleeson (1827-1879) Carleton county
Tierney (1827-1899) Carleton County
McCutcheon (1843 - present) SW Ontario
Rondot (1800-1920) Stoney Point, Tilbury North, Essex Co.,
BOYD (1830 onward) Markham, York
sears (1840-1900) Frontenac County
Davidson (1845-2000) Wellington County
SEALE (1820-2013) Frontenac
WINMILL (1919 - 1940) Welland County
Turner (1800-1900) Lanark
Glendenning (1860-1920) Middlesex County / McGillivray; Lucan
MADDEN (1850-1880) Lennox & Addington County
SEEBECK (1830-1850) Durham County
BOYD (1920-1930) Ontario County
PECOR (1910 - 1930) Leeds County
VICKERY (1840-1950) Lambton County, Kent County, Essex County
DONNELLY (1845-2013) Stormont/Osnabruck
DENNENY (1800-1900's) Stormont/Osnabruck
IRWIN (1835-1866) Huron Co.: Ashfield twp, Turnberry twp, Wellington Co.; Waterloo twp
Walsh (1850-1950) all of Ontario
McAlpine (1840-1926) Metcalfe TWP/Middlesex County
Doyle (1830s-1840s) Stormont County/Cornwall
JAMIESON (1842 - 2013) Huron County
Williams (1800 -1833) Ontario County (Reach Twp)
Pocock (1970-1980) Grey county
pelcha (1826-1845) ontario
Fraser (About 1815 -1905) Middlesex- East Williams
Truckle (1825-1840) Frontenac (Kingston)
Foster (1836 to 1860) all of ontario
Riddell (1830-1915) March Township, Carleton
Teasdale (1818-1900) Colbourne , Northumberland
Manior (1860-1885) Leeds County
Denny (1875 - 1910) Stormont, Dundas and Glengary
Wiseman (1780 - 1880) Stormont County
King (1800-1890) Elgin County
GADD (1850-1950) Thunder Bay
Stuebing (1800 - 2000) Waterloo, Ontario
Bresee (1807-1832) all of Ontario
Nichols (1811-1832) All of Ontario
BLANEY (1800 -1950) Simcoe and York counties
BOND (1860-1960) Wentworth
McDermott (1820-1880) Simcoe
Gibson (1840-1900) Perth
Smith (1800-1900) Dalhousie,Lanark,Canada West
DELONG (1780-1945) Leeds County
Pope (1880-1971) kitchener/waterloo
EBEL (1945-2013) all of ontario
McMillan (1849 -1890) Perth
WARD (1831-1900 ) Durham
woods (1833-1881) carleton
Cook (1885-1915) Wentworth
Preston (1915-1985) Brant
Dow (1915-1990) Brant
MENZIES (1800-1930) Parry Sound
Serviss (1700-present) All of Ontario
roesler (1900-1907) algoma
Meagher (1832-1892) Hastings
Milton (1831-1902) Northumberland
HOLLAND (1835-1889) Hastings
WEBB (1812-1878) Northumberland County, Ontario
MCGROGAN (1830-present) Wellington
Taylor (1913-1915) Huron county
Harbin (1909-1980) York
McAvoy (1998) Wentworth County
May (1700-1800) Ontario
Craig (about 1824 - 2013) Carleton, County
McHugh (1830-1910) Halton County
Nunn (1835 to present) Wentworth
Patterson (185-1840) All of Ontario
Shea (1844 - 1940) Grey County
Smith (1800-1865) Middlesex
Turgeon (1976-2040) Durham Region
NISBET (1800-2013) Wentworth
Stewart (1850-1900) Leeds/Grenville
Ouellette (1833-1881) Stormont
robinson (1924-1970) all of ontario
Carey (1900+) York
HOOVER (1800-1900) Leeds County
Gordanier (1800-1930) Hastings
Glenn (1800-1850) Guelph/Wellington
ellwood (1880-1940) SW Ontario
THOMPSON (1770-1864) Leeds
Morritt (1800-2013) York
HULL (12800-2013) York
Loft, (2013) Middlesex, ounty
Reading (1800- 1960's) All of Ontario
Stocks (1852-present) Ontario Co./E. Whitby
Minty (1860-present) Ontario Co.
Balmer (1800-1870) Ontario Co./E. Whitby
tadgell (1870-2013) Ontario
DeGraff (1880-2008) Essex
Stuart or Stewart (1850- 1914) Bruce County, Teeswater
DONNELLY (abt. 1837-1883) Carleton County
Homewood (1900-1980) sw ontario Lucan or chathamkent
FREDERICK (1800-1890) Middlesex
Hoover (1785-1830) Leeds
Waddington (1800-2014) Oxford County
Boyle (1793 - 1850) Western District ( Kent County)
Cooper (1875-1900) Simcoe
Reed (1950-1975) Kent/ Chatham Township
Brown (1849-1900) Guelph, Wellington
Fratipietro (1900-2014) Fort William, Thunder Bay Ontario
LaVine (1800-1900) All of Ontario
McLaren (1825 - 1900) London and westminster Twp., Middlesex Co.
chambers (1825-1858) Altona,Ontario Co
Ogden (1830-current) all of Ontario
Coffee/Coffey (Abt. 1856-1882) Wellington County, Canada
McBurney (1945-1999) Northumberland
shaughnessy (1841 - 1890) wellington
McArthur (1840-1910) Halton County
WOODS (1950"s) parry sound district
JENKINSON (1850 -1900) leeds grenville, edwardsburgh
Irish (1800 - 1900) Elgin County, Ontario
Jack (1862-1899) Frontenac
VUCENOVIC (1966-2014) ALL OF ONTARIO
Istead (1800-2014) Prince Edward County
Eldridge (1890-1940) all of ontario
Graham (1845-1851) Carleton County
MASON (1850-current) York
goyer (1880-1930) Carleton
Imrie (1850 - 1940) Leeds
Thynne (1800 - 2014) All of Ontario
Bate (1835-1840) Frontenac County
HAYDEN (1921 - 1975) Middlesex
Reynolds (1800-1900) Peterborough
Lindsay (1800-1900's) Haldimand
Fletcher (1800-1860) Leeds
mcgill (1920 - 1933) Simcoe
Thompson (1850-1900) Simcoe County
WILDE (1900-2014) Wentworth
Horning (1850-1950) Ontario
McCluskey (1870-1960) Cochrane
Wallace (1816) North Shore Prince Edward County Ontario Canada possibly Ameliasburg
Boles (1830) Frontenac County
Thomas (1850-1915) Haliburton County
HILL (1800-1989) Yarmouth/Elgin
Michie (1830-1890) Ontario
Mackedie (1830-1890) All of Ontario
Brownlee (abt 1836 to abt 1850) Bolton, Peel County
Ward (1819) Frontenac County
Brooks (1840-1875) Middlesex
Campbell (1812-1895) Middlesex
Sloan (1800-1950) Kent County
Johnson (1850-1950) Huron County
Shirley (1900 +) Orangeville
Nicholson (1879+ ) Orangeville
Fisher (1800-1835) niagara district
Sharpe (1811-1849) Frontenac County
earl (1880-2014) york/peel
Bickford (1800-1870) Norfolk
Detlor (1810 - 1926) Lennox & Addington Cty
Lott (1844 - 1923) Lennox & Addington Cty
McDougall (1855 - 1910) Huron and Bruce County
Morris (1900-1995) Toronto, Ontario
McHale (1820-1900) Perth County
Carmichael (1840-1860) York County
Montgomery (1850-1881) Victoria North/Somerville
Kukkula (1900-1955) Thunder Bay District
Orr (1915-1960) Middlesex
FRICKELTON (1816-1890) Middlesex County
Pollock (1860-1890) Huron County
Lyons (1850-1900) Carleton
Youngs (1784 -1865) Lennox & Addington
Leagree (1800-1900) Northumberland
Howe (1775-1850) Leeds and Grenville
FRINK (1812-1850) Lennox-Addington -Amherst-Napanee=Adolphustown, Fredericksburg
Craig (1850 - 1900) Clinton, Huron
Cranston (1750-2014) Hastings County
Wilson (1820-1880) West Garafraxa, Wellington County
()
Pollock (1860-1890) Huron County
Graham (1900-1950) Wentworth
Hughes (1880-1900) Perth
Stewart (1825-1900) Frontenac county
McNally (1800-1900) Frontenac
GORDON (about 1920s- 1970s etc) All Ontario
SORRELL (1930,s-1990,s) ESSEX COUNTY , ONTARIO
CURLING (1860-Present) Northumberland
MCLEAN (1833 - 1878) Northumberland
Roy (1900-2000) Brampton
blakey (1900-1930) YORK COUNTY
delong (1800-1900) peterborough
Kearney (1910-2000) Wentworth and Halton
Adkins (1785-1940) Frontenac County
Mitchell (1840 - 1940) London, Middlesex, Ontario
Hunt (1823-1875) Carleton
Peter (1860-1915) Wellington Ward
Romhildt (1865-1915) Wellingron Ward
Mitchell (1800-1880) York County
Shore (1822-1900) Peel/Cardwell
pearson (1900-2014) all of ontario
GAEBEL (1840-1875) Waterloo/Waterloo
Herman/n (1848-present) Perth County
Warner (1800-1820) Stormont/Osnabruck
cougler (1900-1970) dundas
Frizell (1821 - 2014) Lanark
Mitchell (1935-1958) Middlesex County
HANSON (1921-1960) Haldimand
BELLOWS (1835-1851) Toronto, York, Ontario
BROWN (1820-1860) York
CONKLIN (1823-1890) Grey
Pollock (1860-1890) Huron County
Smith (1841-1859) Frontenac
ROBINSON (1800-1900) Welland County
HILL (1800-1900) Welland County

     

©OntarioGenWeb 1997-