89 surname listings matched your request.

Surname (Time Period) Area of Ontario
SANDERSON (1871-1920's) Peterborough
SANDERSON (1850-1950) All of Ontario
SAUL (1820-1878) Peel
SAUNDERS (1831-1876) Waterloo, Ayr
SAUNDERS (1830-1876) Wellington County, Nissouri
SCHAEFER (1820-1900) Waterloo, Waterloo
SCHARDT (1800-1900) Renfrew
SCHLARBAUM (1847 - 1900) Waterloo County
SCOTT (1800-1900) Elgin County
SCOTT (1800 - 1900's) York County
SCOTT (1830 - 1950) Lambton County
SCOTT (1838-1868) Middlesex
SCROGIE (1889-2006) Wellington County
SEGUIRE (1800-2007) Northumberland
SEIVWRIGHT (1900-present) Simcoe County
SELLECK (1775 - 1850) Johnstown, Grenville Cty.
SENIOR (1900 - 1980) Wentworth County
SERPELL (1800-Present) Brant County
SETTERINGTON (1820-1900) Mersea Twp., Essex County
SEWELL (1850-1950) Kent/Chatham
SEXTON (11800-1880) Middlesex/ Newmarket York
SEYMOND (1850-1950) Timiskaming District
SHACKLETON (1837 - 2000) Albemarle Twp. Bruce County
SHANNON (1896-1900's) Peterborough County
SHAVER (1800-1900) Stormont County
SHAW (1800-present) Hastings County, Thurlow & Sidney Townships
SHAW (1900-1975) Bruce County-Wiarton
SHAW (1840-2006) Hastings County
SHAW (1830-1900) Essex County
SHEEHAN (1830-1900) All of Ontario
SHEPHERD (1900-1950) All of Ontario
SHERIDAN (1791-1895) Durham,Simcoe,York Counties
SHERMAN (1800-1900) All of Ontario
SHORT (1860-Present) London/Middlesex
SHUTER (1800-1900) York County , Markham/Thornhill
SHUTTLEWORTH (1850-1950) Norfolk
SHUTTLEWORTH (1840-1920) Peel
SICKLES (1750-1900) Lennox & Addington County
SILVERFRIEND (1858-1873) Wentworth, Hamilton
SIMMERSON (1820-1920) York and Simcoe County
SIMPSON (1800-1900) All Ontario
SINE (1800;current) Hastings County
SKINNER (1870 - 1900) Belleville Hastings
SKIPPEN (1840-2006) Manitoulin Island
SLATER (1854-1937) All of Ontario
SLATTERY (1900-2006) Wentworth County
SLY (1763-1900) All of Ontario
SMITH (1850-1900) York County
SMITH (1854-1950) Grey Co., Proton Twp.
SMITH (1880-present) York County
SMITH (1820-1860) SW Ontario
SMITH (1890 to 1935) Peterborough County
SMITH (1875-1950) Middlesex
SNAZEL (1880-2006) Algoma District
SOULES (about 1820;1980's) All of Ontario
SPEEDIE (1907-1914) York
SPENCER (1900-2000) Kenora District
SPIKE (1811-present) Frontenac Co.
SPIKER (1800's) Grey County
SPIKER (1800-1900) York
SPRINGSTEAD (1800-1910) Brant
SPRY (1840-1950) Northumberland
SQUIRES (1830-2006) Middlesex
ST. AMOUR (1870-1880) Nipssing District, Mattawa
ST. CLAIR (1830-1890) Middlesex County, West Nissouri
St. Jean (1820-1900) Prescott County
STAFFORD (1914-1970) Carleton County
STALEY (1800-present) Ontario County
STANYER (1835-present) Perth County
STEPHENS (1880-present) York County
STEVENS (1880-present) Wentworth County
STEVENSON (1933 -) All of Ontario
STEVENSON (1830-1868) Orangeville, Mono Twp, Dufferin County
STEVES (1790-1880) Wentworth County - Wellington County
STEWART (1850-1950) Peterborough County
STEWART (1840-1920) Leeds County
STEWART (1834-1897) Durham and Simcoe,
STEWART (1830-1955) Brant County, Paris
STICKLE (1790-1920) All of Ontario
STIVERS (1790-1880) Wentworth County - Wellington County
STODDART (1919-1925) Lincoln County
STORY (1800-1850) Lanark County
STOWE (1800-1900) All of Ontario
STRAIN (1830-1930) All of Ontario
STRANGE (1860-1900) Welland Co., Niagara, Lambton Co., Sarnia
SWACKHAMMER (1880-2006) Wellington County
SWEENEY/SWEENY (1880-1950) Wellington County
SYMINGTON (1834-present) Lambton
SZEMBER (1850-2000) Waterloo County

     

An Ontario GenWeb Project