bootstrap table





Espanola     (Town & Municipality)    
Currently Exists     

Other Names (also known as):
Former Name(s): Spanish

Location
Geographic*: Merritt Township, Sudbury District
Municipal: Town of Espanola
Formerly in Algoma District (until 1907)

One of Ontario's Municipalities; Incorporated 1958

Source(s) of Information:


Familiar with this place? Add or correct information


Climbing your Family Tree?
Learn more about the genealogical resources available for this place by visiting the Geographic County page


Question about any of the above headings? Please see our legend for explanation

* Geographic location will help you locate the area needed for genealogical research.

Municipal location will help you locate the place as it is today (if it still exists), but will be useless if you're trying to find the place as it was located more than ten, twenty, or thirty years ago.

As this site is designed for genealogists our emphasis is on geographic & former locations.





Copyright © Ontario Locator 1998-