bootstrap table





991 place names matched your request

Place, Historic Location


Adik Lake, Foch Township Algoma District
Adios Lake, 9G Township Sudbury District
Adjala Township, Simcoe County
Adjala-Tosorontio Township, Adjala-Tosorontio Township Simcoe County
Admaston, Admaston Township Renfrew County
Admaston Township, Admaston Township Renfrew County
Admaston/Bromley Township, Admaston/Bromley Township Renfrew County
Admiral Creek, Admiral Township Sudbury District
Admiral Lake, 167 Township Algoma District
Admiral Lake, Admiral Township Sudbury District
Admiral Township, Sudbury District
Admiralty Islands, Leeds & Grenville United Counties
Adobe Lake, McCarthy Township Sudbury District
Adolphus Reach, Prince Edward and Leeds Counties
Adolphustown, Adolphustown Township Lennox & Addington County
Adolphustown Township, Adolphustown Township Lennox & Addington County
Adrains Creek, North Crosby Township Leeds & Grenville United Counties
Adrian, Yarmouth Township Elgin County
Adrian, Elgin County
Adrian Lake, Adrian Township Thunder Bay District
Adrian Township, Adrian Township Thunder Bay District
Adrienne Lake, Bower Township Nipissing District
Advance, Gordon Township Manitoulin District
Advance Reef, Manitoulin District
Adventure Lake, Patricia Region Kenora District
Aegean Lake, Patricia Region Kenora District
Aerial Lake, Thunder Bay District
Aerobus Lake, Kenora District
Aerofoil Lake, Patricia Region Kenora District
Aeroplane Lake, Fulford Township Thunder Bay District
Affleck Lake, Wauchope Township Kenora District
Affleck Lake, 8G Township Sudbury District
Africa Rock, Algoma District
Afton Township, Sudbury District
Agagamisee River, McMillan Township Cochrane District
Again River, Cochrane District
Agam Lake, Mapledoram & Gemmell Townships Thunder Bay District
Agamapashik Lake, Derry Township Algoma District
Agar Lake, Thunder Bay District
Agaskagou Lake, Cochrane District
Agassiz Island, Parry Sound District
Agassiz Lake, Inglis Township Cochrane District
Agassiz River, McAlpine Township Cochrane District
Agassiz Township, Cochrane District
Agate, Kapuskasing Township Algoma District
Agate Cove, Thunder Bay District
Agate Creek, Agate Township Cochrane District
Agate Island, Algoma District
Agate Lake, Agate Township Cochrane District
Agate Lake, Harvey Township Peterborough County
Agate Lake, Thunder Bay District
Agate Point, Thunder Bay District
Agate Township, Cochrane District
Agawa, 28-XX Township Algoma District
Agawa Bay, Algoma District
Agawa Bay, 29-XVI Township Algoma District
Agawa Islands, Algoma District
Agawa Lake, 26-XXII Township Algoma District
Agawa Point, 29-XVI Township Algoma District
Agawa River, 29-XVI Township Algoma District
Agawask Creek, Cochrane District
Agency First Nation, Kenora District
Agency First Nation, Rainy River District
Agerton, Trafalgar Township Halton County
Agimac River, Kenora District
Agimak Lake, Ignace Township Kenora District
Agimak River, Kenora District
Agincourt, Scarborough Township York County
Agincourt North, Scarborough Township York County
Agnes Island, Muskoka District
Agnes Lake, McDougall Township Parry Sound District
Agnes Lake, Rainy River District
Agnes Lake, Redditt Township Kenora District
Agnes Lake, 33-XXVI Township Algoma District
Agnes River, 108 Township Sudbury District
Agnes River, Rainy River District
Agnes River East Channel, Rainy River District
Agnes River West Channel, Rainy River District
Agnew Lake, Agnew Township Patricia Region, Kenora District
Agnew Lake, Sudbury District
Agnew Township, Patricia Portion Patricia Region, Kenora District
Agonzon, Thunder Bay District
Agonzon Lake, Thunder Bay District
Aguasabon Lake, Thunder Bay District
Aguasabon River, 83 Township Thunder Bay District
Ague Lake, Lindsay Township Bruce County
Aguonie Township, Algoma District
Agusada Creek, Lang Township Sudbury District
Agusada Lake, Addison Township Sudbury District
Agusk Lake, Patricia Region Kenora District
Agutua Arm, Patricia Region Kenora District
Agutua Lake, Patricia Region Kenora District
Agutua River, Patricia Region Kenora District
Agwasuk River, Cochrane District
Agwatik Creek, Cochrane District
Ahamie Lake, Hennessey Township Sudbury District
Ahatamanga Island, Muskoka District
Ahem Lake, Blount Township Cochrane District
Ahmabel Lake, Mercer & Hiawatha Townships Algoma District
Ahme Creek, Peck Township Nipissing District
Ahme Lake, Finlayson Township Nipissing District
Ahmic Creek, Spence Township Parry Sound District
Ahmic Harbour, Croft Township Parry Sound District
Ahmic Lake, Croft Township Parry Sound District
Ahsine Creek, Regan Township Sudbury District
Ahsine Lake, Regan Township Sudbury District
Ahuminabing Lake, 1C & 1D Townships Algoma District
Aiabewatik Lake, Kenora District
Aide Creek, Ashby Township Lennox & Addington County
Aide Lake, Cashel Township Hastings County
Aidie Creek, Pacaud Township Timiskaming District
Aiginawassing Lake, Burwash, Hendrie & Hawley Townships Sudbury District
Aiginawassing River, Dunnet Township Sudbury District
Aikens Island, Algoma District
Aikens Lake, 182 Township Algoma District
Aikensville, Puslinch Township Wellington County
Aikman, Foley Township Parry Sound District
Aileen Lake, Vogt Township Nipissing District
Ailsa Craig, McGillivray Township Middlesex County
Ainleyville, Grey Township Huron County
Ainsley Island, Parry Sound District
Ainslie Lake, McKenzie Township Parry Sound District
Ainslie Shoal, Manitoulin District
Ainslie Wood, Barton Township Wentworth County
Ainslie Wood East, Barton Township Wentworth County
Ainslie Wood North, Barton Township Wentworth County
Ainslie Wood West, Barton Township Wentworth County
Air Base Bay, Cochrane District
Air Line Junction, Crowland Township Welland County
Aird Bay, Algoma District
Aird Island, Algoma District
Aird Island, Leeds & Grenville United Counties
Aird Lake, Matawatchan Township Renfrew County
Airey, Aldborough Township Elgin County
Airfield Creek, Bicknell Township Cochrane District
Airlie, Tosorontio Township Simcoe County
Airplane Island, Cochrane District
Airport Lake, G Township Algoma District
Airstrip Lake, Calvert Township Cochrane District
Airy, South Algonquin Township Nipissing District
Airy Creek, South Algonquin Township Nipissing District
Airy Lake, Preston & Airy Townships Nipissing District
Airy Township, Airy Township Nipissing District
Aitken Creek, Aitken Township Cochrane District
Aitken Island, Muskoka District
Aitken Lake, 27-XXVI Township Algoma District
Aitken Lake, Aitken Township Cochrane District
Aitken Township, Aitken Township Cochrane District
Aitkman Lake, Lanark Township Lanark County
Ajax, Pickering Township Ontario County
Ajax Island, Parry Sound District
Ajax Lake, Kenora District
Ajax Rock, Parry Sound District
Akandamo Lakes, Patricia Region Kenora District
Akebia Creek, Thunder Bay District
Akebia Lake, Thunder Bay District
Akem Falls, Patricia Region Kenora District
Akron, Irving Township Algoma District
Akwesasne First Nations, Stormont County & Glengarry County
Alanen Township, Algoma District
Alarie Township, Algoma District
Alba, Pembroke Township Renfrew County
Alban, Bigwood Township & Delamere Township Sudbury District
Albanel Township, Albanel Township Algoma District
Albany, Cochrane District
Albany Forks, Franz Township Algoma District
Albany River, Kenora District
Albemarle Township, Albemarle Township Bruce County
Albert, Tyendinaga Township Hastings County
Albert Port, Ashfield Township Huron County
Alberton, Ancaster Township Wentworth County
Alberton Township, Alberton Township Rainy River District
Albion, Albion Township Peel County
Albion Falls, Wentworth County
Albion Hills, Albion Township Peel County
Albion Mills, Albion Township Peel County
Albion Township, Albion Township Peel County
Albuna, Gosfield North Township & Mersea Township Essex County
Albune, Kitley & Wolford Townships Leeds & Grenville United Counties
Albury, Ameliasburgh Township Prince Edward County
Alcock Hill, Grey Township Huron County
Alcona, Innisfil Township Simcoe County
Alcona, Drayton Township Kenora District
Alcona Beach, Innisfil Township Simcoe County
Alcona Township, Alcona Township Sudbury District
Alcorn Township, Alcorn Township Sudbury District
Aldborough, Elgin County
Aldborough Township, Aldborough Township Elgin County
Alden, 28-XXV Algoma District
Alder, East Gwillimbury Township York County
Alderdale, Chisholm Township Nipissing District
Aldershot, East Flamborough Township Halton County
Alderslea, Innisfil Township Simcoe County
Alderson Township, Alderson Township Algoma District
Alderville, Alnwick Township Northumberland County
Alderville First Nation, Alnwick Township Northumberland County
Alderville Indian Reserve, Alnwick Township Northumberland County
Alderville Indian Reserve #37, Alnwick Township Northumberland County
Aldina Township, Aldina Township Thunder Bay District
Aldreds Beach, Scugog Township Ontario County
Previous Page / Next Page


Not find the place you were seeking? Search again, try our search tips, or submit a query





Copyright © Ontario Locator 1998-